Music: The song you love, want but cannot find - get it here

Submitted by Teevees_Reality on 7 January, 2006 - 7:15pm

This is a forum where if there is a song you want and love, but cannot find you may post here the name and who sings it. 
Then other members can see if they can find it, and reply back to the person who wnats it telling them how to get it. 
Woah what a mouthful however i shant consider using full stops. 
Anyways so hope this works! =)

Lets Stay Together by

Lets Stay Together by Nik...anyone?? :(

*sends out request*

*sends out request*

Would anybody happen to have

Would anybody happen to have jojo - too little too late or 30 seconds to mars - the kill

HEY, I have THE KILL by 30

HEY, I have THE KILL by 30 Seconds To Mars. email me if you want it

paladinoboy14@aol.com

48May - Nervous Wreck. I'm

48May - Nervous Wreck.

I'm getting frustrated with not being able to buy it from any music stores. Damn you, 48May!

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=DFJVCCAX I

I think this is the link to it, im not too sure

Lets Stay Together by

Lets Stay Together by Nik...anyone?? :( 

Hey does anybody know the

Hey does anybody know the song title and the sing who sings this: "im not the one whos acting like a hoe"

its kinda rock?

it is by the Offspring

it is by the Offspring

Artist: Offspring Album:

Artist: Offspring
Album: Splinter
Song: Spare Me The Details

yay!! go me! i found it!! i too have been looking for this song!

Ok, someone here may be able

Ok, someone here may be able to help me ... I'm trying to find a track called "Colour my World" that was recorded by the Backstreet Boys but never released. Any ideas on where to look?

Ohhh noEverybody needs

Ohhh no

Everybody needs affection
Looking for a deep connection
So put a little bit of love in my life today
Everybody needs some shelter
Spend a little time together
Come into my arms
Let them tell you what I want to say

Chorus:
Color my world
Draw on my heart
Take a picture of what you think love looks like in your imagination
Write on my soul
Everything you know
Use every word you've ever heard
To color my world

I've had enough of not believing
Living life without a meaning
I want something real and I feel it when I'm next to you
Lets put out some love and devotion
Window to my hearts emotion
'Till the very end
Its the place Im gonna keep you in, yeah yeah yeah yeah

Chorus:
Color my world
Draw on my heart
Take a picture of what you think love looks like in your imagination
Write on my soul
Everything you know
Use every word you've ever heard
To color my world

Color my world, yeah
Lets make a world for you and me
That were never gonna leave, yea
Color my world
Why wont you color my world
Draw on my heart, yeah
Take a picture of what you think love looks like in your imagination
Write on my soul (write on my soul)
Everything you know
Use every word you've ever heard
To color my world

Ooooh ooooh, oooooh ooooh ooh
Won't you do it
Won't you color my world
Ooooh ooooh, oooooh ooooh ooh
Use every word you've ever heard
To color my world
Everybody needs affection
Looking for a deep connection
Oh, color my world

 The Back Streetboys did

 The Back Streetboys did release the song colour my world

Ok, so where can I find it

Ok, so where can I find it then?

did you find it,

did you find it,

No

No :(

did you find it

did you find it

Ok according to that site,

Ok according to that site, it's on the one BSB album that I've actually got! Only thing is I've never noticed it before (must have been memorable, eh!?!) Can't wait to get home and check it out again now ...
Thanks for your help :)

any time

any time

http://www.lyricsandsongs.com try this link then,

http://www.lyricsdomain.com look up the song there , you should beable to find it.

Anyone know where I can get

Anyone know where I can get Brilliant Daze by Beat Gorrilla?

does anyone have that song

does anyone have that song by Jose Gonzalez?I dunno the name of it though...

Does anyone have Rihanna vs

Does anyone have Rihanna vs Freestylers - I herd it at stage chalenge and i want it.

(push up vs SOS)

is posting in here?

is any1 posting in here?

das it cost to download from

das it cost to download from the site?

the song that i want is by

the song that i want is by dangerous rob and the song is called what im bout and the person who helps me gets a $40 gift card to future shop.

justin

Try

Try www.myspace.com/dangerousrob - it says you can download it there :)

Have you tried

Have you tried www.mp3000.net ?

You are my new hero! You are

You are my new hero! You are the wind beneath my wings!

Great XD It's a good site

Great XD It's a good site though.

ya i tried that it didnt

ya i tried that it didnt work

justin

Tryd Limewire?

Tryd Limewire?

ya i have limewire and i

ya i have limewire and i couldnt find it

This song is played on the

This song is played on the edge heaps.."So shut your mouth now big boy and go and play with your toys" or something like that .. can anyone help?

I got a dime. Top of a line

I got a dime. Top of a line cute face small waist but a big behind..

What is that song who sings it and what is it called?

I Need A Dime - Ying Yang

I Need A Dime - Ying Yang Twins & Mike Jones

Don'cha - Cat Dolls, 11:57

Don'cha - Pussy Cat Dolls, 11:57 - Elemeno P, or Rich Girl - Gwen Stefani featuring Eve, anyone? I got the first two in WMAs off Prongs but they're bloody copy-protected so I can't play 'em, GAH.

STARSHONE!! I've got them.

STARSHONE!! I've got them. :)

Ooh! I've actually got 11:57

Ooh! I've actually got 11:57 and Rich Girl now, so if you could YouSendIt Don'Cha or something, that would be awesome. Thanks!

I signed up for YouSendIt

I signed up for YouSendIt and it says I need an email address to send to.

Starshone - Waste another

Starshone - Waste another day

I love love love love love LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE love love love love love love love love love it! But i deleted it a while back when I accidently delted 300 songs off my computer. PLEASE I WANT I WANT I WANT I WANT

Oh my god, you freak. Here

Oh my god, you freak. :S

Here you go, baby.

Down Time - Araandhna (sp?)

Down Time - Araandhna (sp?) :)

oh i gt that hehe um

oh i gt that hehe um type her name in in kazza and it will come up but her name is spelled lyk aaradhna 

Did anyone watch TKO on

Did anyone watch TKO on Thursday? What's the name and artist of the song that was first played? :-S

Did anyone watch TKO on

Did anyone watch TKO on Thursday? What's the name and artist of the sond that was first played? :-S

Does anyone have an mp3 of

Does anyone have an mp3 of The Prayer by Celine Dion vs Andrea Bocelli? I love it but can't find it anywhere :( Please PM me if you do!! :D

Ooh thanks! Mine kept saying

Ooh thanks! Mine kept saying "Needs More Sources" :( Do you reckon you could email it to me? Or use yousendit.com or something? Thanks so much :D

Ohhh i LOVE that song!!!

Ohhh i LOVE that song!!! Downloaded it ages ago! Still love it!!! =)

My discussions