General: Who's going to audition?

Submitted by Northland Boi on 3 February, 2006 - 9:20pm

Let us know here, also what song/s do you have in mind to sing for the producers / judges?

I'm going for NZ Idol 4 so

I'm going for NZ Idol 4 so there'd better be one!!!

I'm too young But I would

I'm too young :( But I would if I could :D

I wont  be

I wont  be

Me either

Me either :D

I'll be there with bells

I'll be there with bells on.  Well, maybe not literally wearing bells - don't want to get hassled about clothes again...

No idea what song I will sing.  Maybe i'll actually do something up-to-date and sing something that gets released between now and then.

That is so cool! I think

That is so cool! I think you rock and I'll bop for you!! \m/

Wear something distinctive

Wear something distinctive so we know which one you are :D

so I should wear bells?

so I should wear bells?

LMAO. Yes definitely

LMAO. Yes definitely :D

hahaha. My cuzzie didn't

:P hahaha. My cuzzie didn't get threw last year coz he was wearing the wrong clothing! So what is the right clothing? :S

This is the Right Clothing

Hahahaha

Hahahaha :P

me me me me me lmao.....

me me me me me lmao..... mayb. Not expecting to get through, we know that from last year. But it's fun :)

Well that may give me reason

Well that may give me reason to audition if you do too :)

And if you 2 both do, then I

And if you 2 both do, then I might too!!

If it's in the right time, and I can travel to where the auditions are! 'Cos let's face it - there aren't gonna be any in good old dunedin!! Lol!

You should audition in Auckz

You should audition in Auckz WOOO

I soo will if I can afford

I soo will if I can afford it, and find out in time, and am free!! Then I willk have auditioned in chch, welly, AND aucks! Lol

Hot! I wanna audition in

Hot!

I wanna audition in welly, less people heh :D

*is auditioning there*

*is auditioning there*

I'd love to do that!

I'd love to do that!

Aw well getting to audition

Aw well getting to audition with me AND sophie will surely make up for it! :P

WOO IM COMING

WOO IM COMING

You know I'm gona hold you

You know I'm gona hold you to that ;)

lol why so you can perv

lol why so you can perv ;)

well YES actually! I mean

well YES actually! I mean it'l take my mind off the audition

and that's a good thing?

and that's a good thing? :p

oh of course! And maybe ur

oh of course! And maybe ur hotness will rub off on me and i'll get major points with the judges

Shes used goods. LOL jk but

Shes used goods. LOL jk but my dear Anjelus, what happened to the Sticky TV guy?

Lol ur so behind the times,

Lol ur so behind the times, he's the used goods :p I saw him two weeks ago and he kissed me with his newly grown goatie..I said that must be nice for the little kids....heh :p

ewwww I just got a Michael

ewwww I just got a Michael Jackson visual just then.....:P

you're telling me

you're telling me ;)

Meeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

Meeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

when is it? im not going to

when is it? im not going to but when is the auditions?

starts in the 2nd half of

starts in the 2nd half of the year so it will b throughout july

whre are the audition

whre r the audition centres?

If I lived near an audition

If I lived near an audition centre I would do it just to say "I auditioned for NZ Idol"

Same. Ohhh right and it

Same.

Ohhh right and it would help if I was old enough..

Where abouts do you live?

Where abouts do you live?

She lives in New Plymouth

She lives in New Plymouth

Yeah so do I. Bring on New

Yeah so do I. Bring on New plymouth audition centre!!! However i don't think i will audition untill the next NZ idol...

bree and crissy are

bree and crissy are auditioning next year!...Italian mafia chick and luda crissy i think her name is

TSB Stadium!

TSB Stadium!

Yus! Yus! Sounds good to

Yus! Yus! Sounds good to me!!

My discussions