General: Farewell Ashlee...

Submitted by admin on 4 September, 2006 - 9:20pm

Leave your messages of support here.

Hi ya Ash, A big ups to ya,

Hi ya Ash, A big ups to ya, I certainly miss that smile. It was so cool to

see  you get lifted up, looks like you made the house proud as well. All the best for the future and look forward to seeing you in the final show.

 

Hey Asha, Phylicia here.

Hey Asha, Phylicia here. Just wana say how proud of you i am and knt wait to have you back in dance lol even though we go on study leave after tuesdae for exams. Look foward to seeing you

toodles x0x0

Hey Ashlee. im a very big

Hey Ashlee. im a very big fan! i think you deserved to be still on nz idol. you done the song 4eva very good. dont take any notice of the judges they were very cruel to you. i hope to hear you on the radio or on tv 1 dae. i was nearly crying when you got eliminated. i loved so much about you! you could sing, hada great sweet personality, and of course you were gawjus!!!!!! i would love to meet you 1 day. luff yah lotza x0x0

Ashlee, you were awesome. So

Ashlee, you were awesome. So sad to see you go :(

haya asha.. lexy.. all gud

haya asha.. dis lexy.. all gud bub all the gurls are proud of ya hard out kk...

omg do yah kno ashlee! im in

omg do yah kno ashlee! im in luv wit hur ae

Good luck Ashlee, your

Good luck Ashlee, your positive attitude will take you a long way

Ashlee was briefly on More

Ashlee was briefly on More FM this morning, about 8.40 ... I wasn't able to listen and type it up on Idolblog straight away cause I was walking out the door, hence I've forgotten most of what she said, sorry :(

She did answer the question asked of who she wanted to win, though ... and she reckons Becks should cause she's such a nice and caring person :) (We'll see if she's right, huh?!)

She said the biggest arguments after dinner in the house was over the phone!

Kath (More FM) complimented her on her clothes and how she always looked so good on stage, and asked her how much input she had with the stylist. Ashlee said they worked together, and the stylist (can't remember her name) had this "studio" with heaps of clothes, and they'd go to her and say kind of what look they were going for, and the stylist would come back with what she thought they should wear.

Oh, and she reckons she's going to have lots of new friends when she goes back to finish off her sixth form year! ;)

She also wants to go to an arts school, and would like to move towards dance tuition!

Did anybody else hear the interview, and can remember anything else she said?

That's probably one of the

That's probably one of the saddest elimination shows I've been too. I think cos she looked fragile. :|

It sucked that they kept drumming up support for Kali too, just cos she didn't have her parents there. Although Ashlee's parents were there, I think she would've liked crowd support too, but before and in breaks of filming it was all "Support Kali! She's the only South Islander and doesn't have her parents here. Cheer big!" Must've been a bit hard.

I think when Ashlee's voice matures, she could do quite well. She has a lot of potential. Good luck for the future. :)

I agree with all you say

I agree with all you say Alaina, exactly how I felt about the show!

Everyone was talking as if Ashlee had already gone, yet she had to stand there all that time, and I thought she did really well, standing there and smiling.   Especially when the judges all said she should go and Dom was encouraging support for Kali. One of the most unfair elimination shows. 

She can be very proud of what she'd achieved.  She's very young and has her whole future ahead of her.  Even now a lot of young girls would admire her, see her as someone they enjoy and can relate to.

Goodbye Ashlee. I'll miss

Goodbye Ashlee. I'll miss your hotness. Still, this ain't such of a loss if you think about what else happened today.

Bye Ashlee!! You were very

Bye Ashlee!! You were very gracious and humble tonight, I'm sure you made your friends and family very proud. All the best girl :)

later aligator! you did it

later aligator! you did it for your buddy, she would be proud of you Ashlee ;)

nice'n curvey figure btw :P

Way to go Ashlee you did

Way to go Ashlee you did good.  Dont take any notice of the dorks on this thread who dont understand what the word support means.

Theyre just the ones who wish they had got where you did but didnt get past the producers auditions!!

Nasty no hopers who get self gratification from slagging those who are prepared to step up.

Good riddance. This chick

Good riddance. This chick couldn't sing, and she always chose songs that were about 20 times too big for her voice.

Next on the chopping block: Kali (I hope so anyway)

Tear** Lol Ashlee was cool..

Tear**

Lol Ashlee was cool.. sad to see her go, but o well indira and becks are still in it! Woot Woot

Aaaahhh...I feel kinda

Aaaahhh...I feel kinda Sad!.....O well feeling over!

Well done Ashlee, I admire

Well done Ashlee, I admire your humbleness and your genuine thanks for the support people have given you. You are such an awesome young girl :) Keep singing!

ash could sing and she could

ash could sing and she could sing awsome! she just needs to mature her voice. but im SO glad kalis in shes awsome!!!!!

Ha. Messages of support? For

Ha. Messages of support? For Ashlee? Like she could sing anyway. Good riddance I say.

C ya.....

C ya.....

THANK GOD!

THANK GOD!

It's about time.

It's about time.

It's about time.

It's about time.

Bye Ashlee - please don't

Bye Ashlee - please don't hesitate to take your boppers with you :)

Bye Then!

Bye Then!

who was in the bottom 3?

who was in the bottom 3?

A bottom 2 of Kali and

A bottom 2 of Kali and Ashlee

do you think kali will go

do u think kali will go next week?

We can live in hope.

We can live in hope.

for some reason im sure she

for some reason im sure she will go as her vic and ash and kali was in bottom 3 and kali is still their so next week looks as she will be getting voted off :wink:

Are you referring to last

Are you referring to last week's bottom 3? Cos that was Toni, not Kali.

Goodbye!

Goodbye! :(

Dnt pplz shes goin 2nyt!No

Dnt pplz shes goin 2nyt!No Doubt

she gone stupid nz

she gone stupid nz

ADMIN! DON'T JINX IT!

ADMIN! DON'T JINX IT!

lol, what if kali goes?

lol, what if kali goes?

how do you know she goes?

how do u know she goes?

Admin is the all seeing, all

Admin is the all seeing, all knowing. :D

My discussions