General: Idol t-shirts and badges..

Submitted by 5starfallout fa... on 12 November, 2006 - 1:15pm

Hey Guys,

I don't know if this has already been asked or brought up but umm I tryed to buy 2 of the idol badges that were on sale and I have never got anything back. I emailed them but never got a reply back to that either:(..I was just wondering if anyone else has actually tryed to buy these or does have them?

Thanks,
Katie
xxoo

thats a very, very good

thats a very, very good point idolangel:)!..im prob to cheap to tho:)haha!

Why dont you make a t shirt

Why dont you make a t shirt saying who you love and wear it!

oh realy kimmeh? that

oh realy kimmeh? that sucks!..yeah maybe but it's still annoying cause i REALLY REALLY wanted a Clinton+Ben badge:(

ohk..thanks for that

ohk..thanks for that people...man they could've at least emailed me back..what a waste of $5:(..and where did it go?!

It wouldn't have been

It wouldn't have been charged to your credit card :-) Same thing happened to me.

Maybe it never went through

Maybe it never went through cos there's not actually a shop anymore?

On some pages, you might see

On some pages, you might see the 'shop' link, but it has closed sadly. I wanted a Idolblog t-shirt :'(

Cool i would buy Clinton

Cool i would buy Clinton badges and if i were to meet him I would wear them to show my love

There's a thread in the

There's a thread in the Idolblog section which says that Idolblog has stopped selling merchandise :)

Link: http://www.idolblog.com/node/2009018

nah i dont think anyone is

nah i dont think anyone is printing these. Idol has all died off now so there'll be no chance. well not that i know of?

My discussions