NZ Idol 1: Christmas Greetings for Michael.....

Submitted by mama-mia on 9 December, 2004 - 7:29am

Who knows we might get one back!!!!

Michael your Granddad's chest is so puffed out looking down on you.
You have done him, your family, friends and FANS proud.

So have a neat Christmas and a party hard New Year.
Enjoy your time with the family.

Take care and Be good.
CHEERS... Robyn.

Comment

hey michael
have a crazy christmas & new year make sure you.....PARTY HARD!.....and enjoy it. have an awesome time with your familly, and stay minti fresh! =0)
latez
love from Deena!<3

Comment

To Michael,
Wishing you and your family a very merry xmas and happy 2005! Have a great day catching up with all your family!

Idolbabe

Comment

Hey Michael!

Have a awsome christmas and new years!

You have done your fans proud with your new album be very proud of yourself!

We love you so much!

Merry Christmas:)

Love always,
Nicx
xxx

Comment

hey michael!!!

this year has been so awesome for you!!! you have acheived so much, and its all because of your hard work and determination!!
you have a HUGE fan base behing you, (1 of which i am a part of!!) and we will continue to stay beind you and support you,
good luck for your album, and i hope you and your family have a really awesome christmas, and mama-mia is right, and you have made your grandad more than proud.
merry xmas michael, and have a safe and happy new year.

lots of love from alesha. xxx

ps. if you do get to read this before this weekend, (um....prob not but hey!!) me and my friend michelle r coming 2 see you at the rainer skl christmas in the park, so look out for us!!
luv u heapz,
lesha

Comment

Heya Mike

Have an Awesome Christmas & have a awesome as New Year..
congratulations on ur Album it is GREAT!!!

Lotsa Luv.. Brei

Sorri it's a bit Cheesy lol

Comment

Hey Michael
God nos if you'll read this but anyway
i just want to say congragulations, your albums awesome!!
Have a wonderful christmas and fun filled New year!
Hopefully you'll get a break, you deserve it
Love you heapz
xxx Candice

Comment

Hey Michael

I hope u and your family have a very merry christmas and a happy new year
congratulations 4 everything u have achived this year...all the best for the future

Love JJ

p.s. ur CD is fantastic :)

Comment

Tena Koe e tane!
Mere Kirihimete! He tino tane purotu koe! Ko koe te tane o oku moemoea!
Arohanui, Kylie

Translation

Hey man,
Merry Christmas! You are a very handsome man! Your the man of my dreams!
Lots of love, Kylie

(sounds better in Maori)

Comment

Hey mike
have a gr8 christmas
u must b very proud of ur album cause it rocks!!
it is honistly the best album eva!!well i think so
have a gr8 new yr aswell
whish u a very merry christmas nd new yr with ur family nd friends
lots of luv
pinkstripetruka4mikey
xxxooo

Comment

Hey Michael,

Have a great Christmas and New Year!
Congrats on your album! :)

Look forward to seeing you next year!

Luv,

MrsMurphy :)
xoxoxo

Comment

Dear Michael,

All this attention is making the other Idols feel really unwanted. Shame on you.

<3 Starshone

Comment

Hey Michael!!

Hope you have a wicked xmas and new year!! :D

Congrats on your awesome new album!I love it! :)

Love Sharne =)

Comment

Hey Michael and the Murphy family,

I wish you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year and just in case, if you celebrate honnica(cant spell) "merry christmukah to you!!!" [got that from the o.c.">

and have a wonderful new year. I love you michael!!!

love from mwah(me)
...Andrea... ×o×o×

p.s. just wait for the xmas card im going to send you

Comment

Hey Michael,
Have a great christmas and new year!
Congratulations on your new album. I LOVE IT!!
Merry Christmas and have fun!
Love Rachael.
xoxo

Comment

Hey Michael!

Have a cool Christmas and a wonderful New Year. This time is just the beginning for you away from Idol and I wish you all the best success for next year. :)

Love Alaina
xxx

ROAR!!

P.S. I wanted to roar for you when you were on The Edge the other night but no one answered the phone the one and only time it rang for me. Maybe next time. :P'''

Comment

Hey Michael

I hope u have a Merry christmas and a Happy new years..

Congratulations on you album it totaly ROCKS!!

Lots of love always
From Kirsty
xxxooo

Comment

Michael doesn't go on any of his fansites especially IB.

Comment

Admin was going to notify his family and Paul about this thread.

So hope he dose read it or even his family.

Cheers R

Comment

Michael comes on IB :)

Paul gets back into NZ on the 24th.

Comment

Michael,
Even though I am a big b**** about you on here, I wish you a Merry Xmas.

Trust me, your stupid boppers bring the worst out of me and you (believe it or not)

Love Always,
Bernadette

Comment

hello michael!
i wish you all the best, and have a crazy christmas and enjoy the last 11 days of the year!
merry christmas
LOVE
from
DEENA!

Comment

Merry Christmas Michael,

Have a great day with your family...I guess you have a lot of catching up to do:) Party Hard, I wish you well for next year, hope it a big year for you.

Love Kate aka Idolbabe

Comment

hey michael,

i jst wanna say thanks heaps 2 u for being so great with ur music and stuff, bt also a huge thanks 2 ur mum hu filled out the nz idol form 4 u !!

MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR 2 u and all ur family !!!!!

god bless
a dedicated fan, michelle

Comment

hey michael,

i jst wanna say thanks heaps 2 u for being so great with ur music and stuff, bt also a huge thanks 2 ur mum hu filled out the nz idol form 4 u !!

MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR 2 u and all ur family !!!!!

god bless
a dedicated fan, michelle

Comment

Merry Christmas Michael. Remember to keep checking out Idolblog :)

I ♥ you Michael :)

Love,

Hayley.

Comment

Hey Michael,
You Rock Love You So Much Merry Xmas And A Happy New Year And May The Upcoming Year Bring You Happiness And Good Fourtune Love You Always.
Peace Out Rock On
Love You To Bits
Mia xoxoxoxoxo

Comment

Hey Mikey,
Merry xmas I hope you have fun in Taupo!! =D
You Rock! remember "Don't Hold Back.Don't Give Up" =D
Rock on!
Love,
Ashlea xx

Comment

hello michael
enjoy what your days bring, and stay minti fresh. party heaps and have a crazy christmas,
hope 2005 will be another amazing year for you once again, have a great time with your friends and family.
MERRY CHRISTMAS!
from
murray debbie rocky &
lots of love from DEENA!

Comment

Enough messages spunkface.
His favourite food is steak not spam.

Comment

hahaha your funny blah. Spam nah im sorry

Comment

hey mikey hope u and ur family have a nice relaxing xmas (u need it)! hope u have an awesome new years! U r my nz idol! All the best for 2005.
love u lots rock on
luv Emma xoxo

Comment

Admin could you delete the none greeting post if it is possiable... Cheers.

Comment

Hey Michael!!

I hope you have a great christmas and new year!!

I love your album!!It rocks!!

Love Sharne :)

Comment

Heya Michael ;)
Thankies for your fantabulistic album. Its greatness =D Cheers little ears.
Merry Christmas. Have a great uh, christmas!!
And new years. Partay. Bwahahaha
Blah is a cool word.
Your butt wiggle is the awesomest. *giggles*
I'm the one who txted asking for it.
LOL
Love from blah.
Who is most commonly called Jessie :D

Comment

MERRY CHRISTMAS MICHAEL!!! i luv u and thanx for the great album gud luck for 2005 and with ur music career, ROCK ON!!!

Comment

merry christmas

i have no life im on idolblog on christmas!!!

merry christmas i hope u got every thing u wanted!
i didnt!

cya

Comment

Excuse me?
What is wrong with being on Idolblog on Christmas?

Okay, note even mum and dad are on but its not my last day on Idolblog for eight days! Come on!

Thanks for listening. :D

Comment

How the hell did the word 'note' get in there? :S

Comment

its not my last day 4 eight days!!!
i must b sad!
poor me!

Comment

Its Christmas. :)
If it wasn't Christmas, I would bash you in seconds.

Think about that, numbskull.

Merry Christmas. :)

Comment

y wuld u bash me?
u culdnt u dont no whu i am lol
im not dissing u im dissing my self

Comment

dont diss cantdecide michaels #1.
She is more respected than you.

Comment

I see.
It all makes sense now. I guess most people diss themselves on Christmas day....

Comment

Idol Blog santa mite have to take back all your presents and give you peices of coal with pictures of Speka on them..

Comment

Hahaha no i dont think so!
this is lyk my home page and i cant help lyk posting something and then i was like man this is sad! but yea

Comment

Dang it. I want those.

Okay we should stop spamming now Cam. :P"

Comment

Hahaha no i dont think so!
this is lyk my home page and i cant help lyk posting something and then i was like man this is sad! but yea

Honey, I didn't understand you. :)

*Christmas spirit working*

Comment

Haha dont worry! im lost had 2 much shampain or how eva u spell it!

Comment

dear michael
hope your christmas was cool crazy and FUN!
and you got heaps of prezzies LOL!
anyways good luck for the up coming days!
LOVE FROM
DEENA!

Comment

Hey Michael!
Merry Christmas!
Have a fabulous Christmas with your family and enjoy the new year!
You rock! Well done on your album it is amazing!
Love You Heaps,
Love Mimi aka Amelia!

My discussions