NZ Idol 1: My Michael Murphy Dream

Submitted by Mikesfan on 14 February, 2005 - 7:12pm

I had a dream i got sent an invite by a secret admirer to go and see michael live ,so later that day i drove all the way to auckland and had got really dressed up to go to the concert and when i arrived there, i was the only one there.Michael came out and performed so damn beautiful and half way through the song he came down into the audience and sat by bme and said " im madly inlove with you i am your secret admirer will you marry me" and then he presented me with a massive diamond ring and i said yes and then we got married and at the wedding he sung so damn beautiful and we had 3 kids and lived happily ever after

Cool story but it's what

Cool story but it's what Michael would really do...I mean he comes to me and ask me what I think about what he's thinking at that moment. I really like your story but have ever had a different dream about him? I mean it's just weird that people are now saying...Ok yeah Michael Murphy is now my Idol and my RockGod. It's mad now only but there are other people that are still support him from the past few years. Not to be rude or mean but why did you have the dream? And I don't want to get married to him becuase his my friend, and that would destory our friendship. Plus I'm a boy for a start and my parents wouldn't allow it.........Think about it...Please?

Comment

i wish that really happended though

Comment

omg cute.

Comment

*yawns*

Comment

haha S-QUEENIE! *waves*
thats a um... cute story!.. i think you might have rushed into things though!
we read a dream book today and dreams come from things happening in the past! did this happen in the past???

Comment

i dunno probably did in a past life it was really weird though they way he said it was like he meant it

Comment

he pointed at me when he was performing one at the idolosed concert as he said u asked my to wet her and then he pointed to me then he goes then you made me crawl and poited 2 sum1 down in the front row LOL i felt special then :D

Comment

he pointed at me when he was performing one at the idolosed concert as he said u asked me to wet her and then he pointed to me then he goes then you made me crawl and pointed 2 sum1 down in the front row LOL i felt special then :D

Comment

Dreams are nice untill ya wake up and feel all sad (or glad...) that they didn't happen.
That is a weird dream that i bet you share with a few other boppers!

Comment

yeah it was really weird i had a sad one last nite though that involved me and him and we died it was sad

Comment

I had a real weird dream the other nite.
*clears throat* Well I dreamt the I went to a real posh restaurant and when I was looking at the menu it said "Mikey Testicles" so I ordered it. Yes that was my dream.

Comment

Um ok...

I had one..
Michael came to my house. (and that's happened twice in my dreams now lol) and then I was dressed in Hilary Duff's coolie raise ur voice clothes!!

What do these dreams mean??

Comment

[bold">Michael testicles?? was it yummy??[/bold">

Comment

oops..

[bold">Michael testicles?? was it yummy??[/bold">

oops..

lol.. i meant Michael Testicles?? Was It Yummy??

Comment

LOL michaels testicles on a menu LOL MmMmMmMm

Comment

haha

Comment

yet scary!!!!!!!!
my dream was about good charlotte and mrs-murphy and michael hehehe!

Comment

Did you have a dream about me spunky?! lol :P

Comment

yea hahaha i did LOL!...
hope i dont scare you LOL!
you had brown hair in my dream though??? haha

Comment

I have blondy-browny hair..lol. Nah you didn't scare me, people are always telling me i was in their dreams. :P

Comment

cool! hehe... well in this dream we went to the hairdressers and you died your hair dark brown and then we went to a party and i was like 17 and you were 18 i think LOL! and good charlotte people were dancing on table tops and michael was singing then he came off the stage and danced with us and we couldnt stop laughing! good times........... anyways...

Comment

Haha lol. Nice dream spunky! :P

Comment

Yeah, of course Mikeys Testicles were nice..
Mmmm...Mikeys Testicles..
(Tracey lol at all these ppl talking about the "thing" we have lol)

Comment

in my one he looked exactly like he did in the video clip and he had the camera and the same outfit and everything

Comment

Is anyone gonna answer my ? I had 2 dremas about Mike comin' 2 my house and 1 wen i had hilary duff's clothes on!

Comment

No michael will not come to your house TrueMichaelFan :D.. sorry to burst your bubble and all.

Comment

He may come to your house truemichaelfan

Comment

and at the wedding he sung so damn beautiful

How romantic.

Comment

is that sarcasm cd?

Comment

****Crazy****weird as dream.

Comment

How gut wrenchingly gay.

Comment

it was cute

Comment

My Michael Murphy dream
By Idolblogger
A fresh scent of roses lingered in the cool, morning air. I was dressed in my pink, silk bathrobe. There was a beautiful sunrise. The red-streaked sky seemed peaceful and kind. The cool breeze blew my braided hair gently.

Then suddenly, the beautiful sky turned green. And I could smell something peculiar. It reminded one of a rotten fish that had been excreted by a toad. I turned into a lion. I roared. Then I saw a mouse. It turned into a shape of a boy. I thought he looked vaguely familiar. It was Him. The Michael Murphy. He looked happy. He grabbed my arm and jumped into the pink sea. We turned into fishes. We swam and swam through the water. Then I felt a weird sensation. I looked at my feet. I was no longer a fish. I was an ant. Michael was still next to me. I barked and he squeaked.

Then I saw it.
A vacuum.
It sucked us up and we were never seen again.

Comment

idolblogger that is the weirdest dream yet......... WELL DONE YOU WIN!!!!

Comment

idolblogger that is the weirdest dream yet......... WELL DONE YOU WIN!!!!

and a weird one at that

Comment

How romantic.
yeah it was romantic and im going to strop qouting everything now

Comment

Its not that hard to quote.

Heres an example:

[ quote ">yeah it was romantic and im going to strop qouting everything now[/ quote ">

Without the spaces. Then underneath it, you write what you want to write.

Did that make sense?

Comment

Its not that hard to quote.

Heres an example:

[yeah it was romantic and im going to strop qouting everything now

Without the spaces. Then underneath it, you write what you want to write.

Did that make sense?

yeah it did Mrs Murphy
Feb 21, 05 | 6:04 pm

Comment

Lol im glad it made sense. :)

Comment

thanks for telling me how they work

Comment

oh i got an nz idol prize pack from my sis last year when she came home from aucks and it had the homegrown album and their signatures :D i felt so special when she gave them to me

Comment

No michael will not come to your house TrueMichaelFan :D.. sorry to burst your bubble and all.

I know that!!

He may come to your house truemichaelfan

Lol! hopefully one day!!

Comment

Idolblogger, your dream is hilarious. :D

Comment

i also had another dream that i was holidaying in fiji with my family and i meet this guy and his name was michael murphy and his family was staying there and we got to know each other like really,really,reall,yreally well and one thing led to another and i lost my ********* to him (********* is what i list to him) and none of our parents knew that we did it until two weeks later when i found out that i was having his kid and i kept the kud ang married him dont remember much though

Comment

i meant lost not list sorry about the typo

Comment

and thats my other dream :D

Comment

Um..thanks for that. :S

Comment

it was really random and it didnt feel like a dream

Comment

i get to see him next saturday to

Comment

did you know, your really annoying sometimes MICHAEL MURPHY YOUR SO DAMN BEAUTIFUL

My discussions